The American Society for 

Reproductive Immunology

wednesday, june 12

 12:00 PM - 6:00 PMRegistration Center Concourse
 1:00 PM - 3:00 PMExecutive Council Meeting Pearl Room
 5:00 PM -  5:10 PMWelcome Remarks

Gil Mor, MD PhD; Karen Racicot, PhD; Troy Ott, PhD

 Pantlind Ballroom
 5:10 PM - 6:00 PMPL01: Opening Session

Chairs: Gil Mor, MD PhD; Karen Racicot, PhD; Troy Ott, PhD

Keynote Lecture - TBA

 Pantlind Ballroom
 6:00 PM - 7:30 PMWELCOME RECEPTION 

thursday, june 13

 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Breakfast  Center Concourse
 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration  Center Concourse
 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PL02: President's Session  Ambassador East
8:00-8:10  Welcoming Remarks and Introduction - Gil Mor, MD  
8:10-9:00  President’s Distinguished Lecture - TBA  
9:00-9:45 

ASRI Award Lecture - Irina Burd, MD PhD

 
9:45-10:00 

Braverman Award Lecture - Jun Lei, PhD

 
     
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-01: Contribution of Maternal Immune System to the Etiology of Pre-Eclamsia 

Chairs:  Sylvie Girard, TBA

 Ambassador East
10:00-10:30 

TBA

 
10:30-11:00  TBA
 
11:00-11:30  TBA  
11:30-11:45  selected oral #1  
11:45-12:00  selected oral #2  
 
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-02: Paternal Roles in Reproductive Success

Chairs: Indira Mysorekar, TBA

 Ambassador West
10:00-10:30  TBA
10:30-11:00  TBA  
11:00-11:30  TBA  
11:30-11:45  selected oral #3
 
11:45-12:00  selected oral #4
 
   
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK  
     
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM TRAINING SYMPOSIA S-03A: 
  • Impact of infectious diseases on the neonate

  • GBS infections of the neonate

    Chairs: Keith Englund, TBA

     Ambassador East
     1:00-1:45 
    TBA
     
    1:45-2:30  TBA
     
    2:30-2:45  Discussion/Questions  
         
    1:00 PM - 2:45 PM TRAINING SYMPOSIA S-04A: Update on reproductive immunology research in domestic animals

    Chairs: Troy Ott, Peter Hansen

     Ambassador West
    1:00-1:45  TBA  
    1:45-2:30  TBA  
    2:30-2:45  Discussion/Questions  
         
    2:45-3:00  COFFEE BREAK  
         
     3:00 PM - 4:45 PM TRAINING SYMPOSIA S-03B: Impact of infectious diseases on the neonate

    Infections and Neurodevelopment

    Chairs: Keith Englund, TBA

     Ambassador East
    3:00-3:45  TBA  
    3:45-4:30  TBA  
    4:30-4:45  Discussion/Questions  
         
    3:00 PM - 4:45 PM TRAINING SYMPOSIA S-04B: Update on reproductive immunology research in domestic animals

    Chairs: Troy Ott, Peter Hansen

     Ambassador West
    3:00-3:45  TBA  
    3:45-4:30  TBA  
    4:30-4:45  Discussion/Questions  

     

    friday, june 14

     7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Breakfast  Center Concourse
     7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration  Center Concourse
     8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PL03: Gusdon Award Session

    Chairs: TBA

     Ambassador East
         
    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-05: Immune System Role in Pathogenesis of Endometriosis

    Chairs: Kaori Koga, TBA

     Ambassador East
     10:00-10:30  TBA  
    10:30-11:00  TBA  
    11:00-11:30  TBA  
    11:30-11:45  selected oral #5  
    11:45-12:00  selected oral #6
     
         
    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-06: Host-Pathogen Interactions in the Reproductive Tract

    Chairs: Ja-Young Kwon, Malini Laloraya

     Ambassador West
    10:00-10:30  TBA  
    10:30-11:00  TBA  
    11:00-11:30  TBA  
    11:30-11:45  selected oral #7
     
     11:45-12:00  selected oral #8
     
         
     12:00 PM - 1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK  
     12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mentor/Trainee Lunch   Gerald Ford Ballroom
         
     1:00 PM - 2:45 PM S-07: Immune Function at the Fetal Membranes

    Chairs: Vikki Abrahams, Mancy Tong

     Ambassador East
     1:00-1:30  TBA  
     1:30-2:00  TBA  
    2:00-2:30  TBA  
     2:30-2:45  selected oral #9  
    2:45-3:00  selected oral #10
     
         
     1:00 PM - 2:45 PM S-08: Immune Etiology of Repeated Implantation Failure

    Chairs: Joanne Kwak-Kim, TBA

     Ambassador West
     1:00-1:30  TBA  
    1:30-2:00  TBA  
    2:00-2:30  TBA  
     2:30-2:45  selected oral #11
    2:45-3:00  selected oral #12  
         
     3:00 PM - 3:30 PM COFFEE BREAK  
         
     3:30 PM - 5:30 PM S-09: Role of Maternal and Fetal Immune Systems in Pregnancy Outcomes

    Chairs: Anna Zenclussen, TBA

     Ambassador East
     3:30-4:00  TBA  
     4:00-4:30  TBA  
     4:30-5:00  TBA  
     5:00-5:15  selected oral #13
     
     5:15-5:30  selected oral #14
     
         
     3:30 PM - 5:30 PM S-10: Placental Immune Function as a Predictor of Maternal and Fetal Health Outcomes 

    Chairs: Jennifer Gilner, TBA

     Ambassador West
     3:30-4:00  TBA  
    4:00-4:30  TBA  
    4:30-5:00  TBA  
    5:00-5:15  selected oral #15
     
    5:15-5:30  selected oral #16
     

    saturday, june 15

     7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Breakfast  Center Concourse
     7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration  Center Concourse
     8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Poster Session  Ambassador Foyer
     10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-11: Pros and Cons of Immune-Modulatory Agent Use in Reproductive Medicine

    Chairs: Abey Eapen, TBA

     Ambassador East
     10:00-10:30 TBA  
    10:30-11:00  TBA  
    11:00-11:30  Debate  
    11:30-11:45  selected oral #17  
    11:45-12:00  selected oral #18
     
         
    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-12: Tissue-Associated Innate Lymphoid Cell Function During Pregnancy

    Chairs: Dorothy Sojka, Nabila Ferrat

     Ambassador West
     10:00-10:30 TBA  
    10:30-11:00  TBA  
    11:00-11:30  TBA  
    11:30-11:45  selected oral #19
     
    11:45-12:00  selected oral #20
     
         
     12:00 PM - 1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK  
         
     1:00 PM - 3:00 PM S-13: The Impact of the Maternal Microbiome on Pregnancy and Fetal Outcomes

    Chairs: Braundmeier-Fleming, TBA

    Ambassador East
     1:00-1:30  TBA  
    1:30-2:00  TBA  
    2:00-2:30  TBA  
    2:30-2:45  selected oral #21
     
    2:45-3:00  selected oral #22
     
         
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM S-14: Role of Maternal Vaccinations in Protecting Against Neonatal Diseases

    Chairs: Beth Holder, TBA

     Ambassador West
     1:00-1:30  TBA  
    1:30-2:00  TBA  
    2:00-2:30  TBA  
    2:30-2:45  selected oral #23  
    2:45-3:00  selected oral #24  
         
    3:00 PM - 3:30 PM  COFFEE BREAK  
         
    3:30 PM - 5:30 PM S-15: Reproductive Immunology Research in the Age of -Omics

    Chairs: Soo Hyun Ahn

     Ambassador East
     3:30-4:00  TBA  
    4:00-4:30  TBA  
    4:30-5:00  TBA  
    5:00-5:15  selected oral #25  
    5:15-5:30  selected oral #26  
         
    3:30 PM - 5:30 PMS-16: Immune Modulation of Reproductive Malignancies

    Chairs: Madhuri Koti, Animesh Barua

     Ambassador West
     3:30-4:00 TBA 
    4:00-4:30 TBA 
    4:30-5:00 TBA 
    5:00-5:15 selected oral #27
     
    5:15-5:30 selected oral #28
     
       
    5:30 PM - 6:00 PMCocktail Reception East Concourse
    6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Awards Dinner / Closing Remarks Pantlind Ballroom
    8:00 PM - 10:00 PMEntertainment & Dancing 

    Copyright © 2017 ASRI
    Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software