The American Society for 

Reproductive Immunology

Sunday May 17

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Registration 2nd floor, La Fonda
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Pre-Meeting Workshop: Cutting Edge Technologies in Reproductive ImmunologyLumpkins Ballroom
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Executive Council Meeting  
5:00 PM -  5:10 PM Welcome Remarks
  • Gil Mor, MD PhD, Wayne State University
  • Chuck Wira, PhD, Dartmouth University
 Lumpkins Ballroom
 5:10 PM - 6:00 PM

PL01: Keynote Lecture

Chair:

 Lumpkins Ballroom
 
 
 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

WELCOME RECEPTION  -  Cocktails & Hors D'oeuvres

 La Terraza Rooftop

monday may 18

 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM BREAKFAST  
 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration  La Fonda, 2nd floor
 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PL02: PRESIDENT'S SESSION  Lumpkins Ballroom
8:00-8:10 

Welcoming Remarks and Introduction

  • Gil Mor, MD, PhD, Wayne State University
 
8:10-9:00 

President’s Distinguished Lecture

  • TBD
 
9:00-9:45 

ASRI Award Lecture 

  • Vikki Abrahams, PhD
 
9:45-10:00 

Braverman Award Lecture

  • Sylvie Girard, PhD
 
     
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM COFFEE BREAK  
     
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM S-01: TITLE

Chair: 

 Lumpkins East
10:30-11:00 

S01.1 

 
11:00-11:30 

S01.2 

 
11:30-12:00  S01.3   
12:00-12:15 

OR01 - TBD

 
12:15-12:30 

OR02 - TBD

 
 
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM S-02: TITLE

Chair: 

 Lumpkins West
10:30-11:00 

S02.1 

11:00-11:30  S02.2   
11:30-12:00 

S02.3 

 
12:00-12:15 

OR03 - TBD

 
12:15-12:30 

OR04 - TBD

 
   
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM LUNCH BREAK on your own 
 
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PMPast President's Lunch  Santa Fe Room
 
 
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM S-03: TITLE

Chair: 

 Lumpkins East
 2:00-2:30 

S03.1 

 
2:30-3:00  S03.2   
3:00-3:30 

S03.3 

 
3:30-4:00  S03.4   
4:00-4:30  Moderated Panel Discussion  
     
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM S-04: TITLE

Chair:

Lumpkins West
2:00-2:30  S04.1   
2:30-3:00  S04.2 
3:00-3:30  S04.3   
3:30-4:00  S04.4   
4:00-4:30  Moderated Panel Discussion   
     
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AJRI Editorial Board Meeting  TBD

 

tuesday may 19

 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM BREAKFAST  
 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration La Fonda, 2nd floor
 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM

PL03: TITLE

Chair:

Lumpkins Ballroom
8:00-8:30 

PL03.1

 
8:30-9:00 

PL03.2 

 
9:00-9:30  PL03.3   
9:30-9:45  Moderated Panel Discussion  
     
 9:45 AM -10:00 AM  COFFEE BREAK  
     
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-05: TITLE

Chair:

 Lumpkins East
 10:00-10:30  S05.1   
10:30-11:00  S05.2   
11:00-11:30 

S05.3 

 
11:30-11:45 

OR05 - TBD

 
11:45-12:00 

OR06 - TBD

 
     
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM S-06: TITLE

Chair:

 Lumpkins West
10:00-10:30 

S06.1 


10:30-11:00  S06.2   
11:00-11:30  S06.3   
11:30-11:45 

OR07 - TBD

 
 11:45-12:00 

OR08 - TBD

 
     
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

LUNCH BREAK


 
 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM S-07: TITLE

Chair:

 Lumpkins East
 1:00-1:30 

S07.1 

 
 1:30-2:00 

S07.2 

 
2:00-2:30 

S07.3 

 
 2:30-2:45 

OR09 - TBD

 
2:45-3:00 

OR10 - TBD

 
     
 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM S-08: TITLE

Chair:

 Lumpkins West
 1:00-1:30  S08.1   
1:30-2:00  S08.2   
2:00-2:30  S08.3   
 2:30-2:45 

OR11 - TBD

2:45-3:00 

OR12 - TBD

 
     
 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM COFFEE BREAK  
     
 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM S-09: TITLE

Chair:

Lumpkins East
3:30-4:00  S09.1   
 4:00-4:30  S09.2   
4:30-5:00  S09.3   
 5:00-5:15 

OR13 - TBD

 
 5:15-5:30 

OR14 - TBD

 
     
 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

S-10: TITLE

Chair: 

 Lumpkins West
 3:30-4:00  S10.1   
4:00-4:30  S10.2   
4:30-5:00  S10.3   
5:00-5:15 

OR15 - TBD

 
5:15-5:30 

OR16 - TBD

wednesday may 20

 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM BREAKFAST
 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Registration La Fonda, 2nd floor
     
 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM PL04: Gusdon Award Session  Lumpkins Ballroom
 8:00-8:15 

G01 

 
 8:15-8:30  G02  
8:30-8:45 

G03 

 
8:45-9:00 

G04 

 
9:00-9:15 

G05 

 
9:15-9:30 

G06 

 
     
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM PS01: Poster SessionNew Mexico Room
     
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM  LUNCH BREAK on your own
     
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM S-11:  TITLE

Chair:

Lumpkins East
 12:30-1:00 S11.1  
1:00-1:30

S11.2 

 
1:30-2:00 

S11.3 

 
2:00-2:15 

OR17 - TBD

 
2:15-2:30 

OR18 - TBD

 
     
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

S-12: TITLE

Chair: 

Lumpkins West
 12:30-1:00  S12.1   
1:00-1:30  S12.2   
1:30-2:00  S12.3   
2:00-2:15 

OR19 - TBD

 
2:15-2:30 

OR20 - TBD

 
     
 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM COFFEE BREAK
     
 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

S-13: TITLE 

Chair: 

Lumpkins Ballroom
 3:00-3:30  S13.1   
3:30-4:00  S13.2   
4:00-4:30  S13.3   
4:30-4:45 

OR21 - TBD

 
4:45-5:00  OR20 - TBD  
     
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM Closing Remarks
Lumpkins Ballroom
   
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Gala Dinner & Awards Ceremony New Mexico History Museum
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Entertainment / Dancing  

Thursday may 21

Departures / Tours

Copyright © 2019 ASRI
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software